staff

Senior Office

Tim Armstrong

Senior Pastor

330.315.5606

Jim Mitchell

Executive Pastor

330.315.5606

Tammy Kennedy

Executive Assistant

330.315.5606

Steve Browning

The Worthy Walk Executive Director

330.315.5435

Deering Dyer

New Campus Development Director

Chase Jones

Church Planter in Residence

Management Team

Tim Armstrong

Senior Pastor

330.315.5606

Jim Mitchell

Executive Pastor

330.315.5606

Anthony Hubin

Creative Arts Pastor

330.315.5514

Josh Lough

Spiritual Maturity Pastor

330.315.5910

Brent Sickel

Family Ministry Pastor

330.315.5536

Todd Schreiner

Outreach Pastor

330.315.5511

Byron Burns

Worship Pastor

330.315.5431

Campus Focus | College

Joe Novak

College Assistant Director

330.315.5572

Heidi Auck

College Ministry Coordinator

330.315.5503

Becca Pohlod

College Administrative Assistant

330.315.5495

Stephanie Merchant

College Small Groups & Worship Director

330.315.5571

Monica Murphy

A2 Intern

Tyler Young

A2 Intern

Danielle Fate

A2 Intern

Brennan Earl

A2 Intern

Campus Operations

Gary Pierce

Volunteerism Director

330.315.5441

Rhonda Neumeyer

Campus Manager

330.315.5503

Vince Peteya

Facilities Director

330.315.5605

Todd Kovach

HVAC Specialist

330.315.5448

Todd Skarkey

IT Manager

330.315.5458

Micah Bucy

IT Specialist

330.315.5459

Jessica Berry

Hospitality Coordinator

330.315.5445

Jeff Stout

Maintenance Technician

Ralph Flynn

Painter

Randy Davis

Facilities

Nathan Martin

Facilities

Gary Myers

Electrician

Elijah Harrison

Facilities

Andrew Sharkey

Facilities

Care

Isaac Van Epps

Care and Counseling Pastor

330.315.5530

Shelley Johnson

Care Administrative Assistant

330.315.5530

Creative Arts

Anthony Hubin

Creative Arts Pastor

330.315.5514

Jane Day

Creative Arts Executive Assistant

330.315.5514

Jordan Supan

Designer

330.315.5514

Aaron Bechtel

Video Director

330.315.5430

Eric Slezak

Technical Director

330.315.5573

Jen Hubin

Associate Video Producer

330.315.5514

Thomas Ostroski

Video Intern

Emily Draa

Graphic Design Intern

Kelly Powell

Communications Intern

Family

Brent Sickel

Family Ministry Pastor

330.315.5536

Lori Smith

Family Ministry Administrative Assistant

330.315.5505

Tim Marrero

High School Director

330.315.5492

Nate Brawn

Middle School Director

330.315.5507

Karen Smith

Preschool Director

330.315.5534

Jennifer Smith

Elementary Director

330.315.5534

Shanda Gobeli

Disability Ministry Director

330.315.5513

Finance

Michael Johnson

Finance Director

330.315.5477

Elayne Hazlett

Accounts Payable Coordinator

330.315.5484

Justin Lile

Senior Accountant/Analyst

330.315.5483

Emily Crane

Accountant

330.315.5482

Amy Butcher

Human Resources Manager

330.315.5510

Outreach

Todd Schreiner

Outreach Pastor

330.315.5511

Judy Gramyka

Outreach Administrative Assistant

330.315.5511

Lisa Marshall

Urban Ministries Director

330.315.5520

Stephen Morris

Assistant Outreach Director

330.315.5428

Spiritual Maturity

Josh Lough

Spiritual Maturity Pastor

330.315.5910

Cara Smith

Women's Ministry Director

330.315.5517

Rhonda Birti

Women's Ministry Assistant Director

330.315.5517

Dan Cooper

Young Adults Director

330.315.5569

Stewardship Development

Colleen Koladzinski

Stewardship Development Director

330.315.5465

Dan Pais

Program Manager

330.315.5465

Worship

Byron Burns

Worship Pastor

330.315.5431

Donna Bower

Worship Administrative Assistant

330.315.5431

Bill Kirkwood

Interim Music Director

330.315.5431

Deacons

Tom Kot

Chairman

Cheryl Buxton

Deacon

Jerry Buxton

Deacon

Fred Chambers

Deacon

Eshmael Chava

Deacon

Chris Church

Deacon

Gary Coyne

Deacon

Cindy Crawford

Deacon

Darrel Demarco

Deacon

Dennis Frisbee

Deacon

John Fullerton

Deacon

Mindy Fullerton

Deacon

Karl Johnson

Deacon

Garth Kennedy

Deacon

Linda Kot

Deacon

Dean Kulieke

Deacon

Sandy Kulieke

Deacon

Bob Mellen

Deacaon

Cathy Mellen

Deacon

Marc Nolls

Deacon

Joe Santuomo

Deacon

Trustees

Ray Benson

Board Member

Jon Epling

Board Member

Randy Fearer

Board Member

Scott Goodspeed

Board Member

Scott Gurley

Board Member

Wade Hoffman

Board Member

Marshall Holmes

Board Member

Craig Kirkpatrick

Board Member

Titus Sheers

Board Member

Michael Smith

Board Member

Will Smith

Board Member

Jonathan Strong

Board Member

To see a complete list of all staff across all campuses, click HERE.